Hob Nob 2016

RESULTS

President:

Donald J. Trump (Rep) - 157

Hillary Clinton (Dem) - 28

Gary Johnson (LPF)    - 27

U.S. House, District 7:

John Mica (Rep)        - 178

Mark Busch (Rep)       - 21

Stephanie Murphy (Dem) - 14

U.S. House, District 9:

Wayne Liebnitzky (Rep)  - 80

Wanda Rentas (Rep)      - 44

Darren Soto (Dem)       - 44

Susannah Randoplh (Dem) - 10

Valleri Crabtree (Dem)  - 8

Dena Grayson (Dem)      - 4

State Senator, District 11:

Randolph Bracy (Dem)   - 53

Bob Sindler (Dem)      - 30

Chuck O'Neal (Dem)     - 29

Gary Siplin (Dem)      - 22

State Senator, District 15:

Peter Vivaldi (Rep)    - 150

Victor Torres (Dem)    - 32

Bob Healy Jr. (Dem)    - 12

State Rep., District 31:

Jennifer Sullivan (Rep) - 109

Theo Bob (Rep)          - 53

Robert Rightmyer (NPA)  - 15

State Rep., District 46:

Bruce Antone (Dem)      - 88

Sheena Meade (Dem)      - 30

State Rep., District 48:

Gus Martinez (Dem)      - 70

Alex Barrio (Dem)       - 36

Amy Mercado (Dem)       - 26

State Rep., District 50:

Rene "Coach P" Plasencia (Rep)- 128

George Collins (Rep)          - 42

Sean Ashby (Dem)              - 22

Clerk of Courts:

Tiffany Moore Russell (Dem)   - 83

Daisy Arus (NPA)              - 75

Sheriff:

Spike Hopkins (Rep)        - 152

Jerry Demings (Dem)        - 56

Supervisor of Elections:

Bill Cowles (Dem)         - 129

Della Davis (NPA)         - 51

State Committeeman:

Nick Primrose (Rep)       - 97

Paul Paulson (Rep)        - 28

Scott Peelen (Rep)        - 25

Larry Calabretta (Rep)    - 15

Louis Marin (Rep)         - 12

Orange County Comm., District 3:

Pete Clarke               - 146

Bill Moore                - 28

Robert Melanson           - 11

Circuit Judge, Group 14:

Dan Traver                - 86

Lorraine DeYoung          - 36

County Judge, Group 1:

Eric DuBois               - 69

Michael Gibson            - 32

Roger Scott               - 28

County Judge, Group 5:

Evellen Jewett            - 33

Frank George              - 30

Harold Bacchus            - 28

Mark Arias                - 24

School Board, Dist. 4:

Pam Gould                 - 83

Michele Wilmot            - 36

School Board, Dist. 7:

Christine Moore           - 56

Matthew Fitzpatrick       - 32

Isadora Dean              - 18

Laura Rounds              - 13

Solar Devices:

Yes - 117

No  - 48

Medical Marijuana:

Yes - 104

No  - 75

Charter Review Question 1:

Yes - 90

No  - 52

Charter Review Quetion 3:

Yes - 104

No  - 44

U.S. Senator:

Marco Rubio (Rep)   - 134

Carlos Beruff (Rep) - 39

Alan Grayson (Dem)  - 21

U.S. House, District 8:

Bill Posey (Rep)      - 168

Corry Westbrook (Dem) - 18

Bill Stinson (NPA)    - 9

U.S. House, District 10:

Thuy Lowe (Rep)          - 130

Val Demings (Dem)        - 28

Geraldine Thompson (Dem) - 21

Fatima Fahmy (Dem)       - 14

Bob Poe (Dem)            - 9

State Senator, District 13:

Dean Asher (Rep)         - 169

Mike Clelland (Dem)      - 21

Rick Roach (Dem)         - 17

Linda Stewart (Dem)      - 6

State Rep., District 30:

Bob Cortes (Rep)         - 178

Ryan Neal Yadav (Dem)    - 17

State Rep., District 45:

Greg Jackson (Dem)       - 44

Kamia Brown (Dem)        - 28

Peter Pham (Dem)         - 17

Kelvin Cobaris (Dem)     - 10

William Jusme (Dem)      - 3

State Rep., District 47:

Mike Miller (Rep)        - 176

Beth Tuura (Dem)         - 8

Henry Lim (Dem)          - 8

Clinton Curtis (Dem)     - 7

State Rep., District 49:

Shea Silverman (NPA)     - 76

Carlos Smith (Dem)       - 59

State Attorney:

Jeff Ashton (Dem)        - 88

Aramis Ayala (Dem)       - 49

Comptroller:

Phil Diamond (Dem)       - 100

Keith Landry (Dem)       - 44

Property Appraiser:

Edward DeAguilera (Rep)  - 151

Rick Singh (Dem)         - 47

State Committeewoman:

Melissa McGee (Rep)      - 69

Kathy Gibson (Rep)       - 52

Wendy West (Rep)         - 38

Michelle Hamada (Rep)    - 9

Orange County Comm., District 1:

Betsy VanderLey          - 94

Bobby Olszewski          - 85

Usha Jain                - 6

Nuren Haider             - 4

Orange County Comm., District 5:

Ted Edwards              - 109

Tim McKinney             - 72

Emily Bonilla            - 11

Greg Eisenberg           - 8

Circuit Judge, Group 4:

Luis Calderon            - 56

Joseph Davis             - 30

Orley Burey              - 26

County Judge, Group 4:

Tom Young                 - 64

David Johnson             - 38

Kafi Kennedy Swanson      - 14

School Board, Dist. 5:

Mike Scott               - 71

Kathleen Gordon          - 44

Soil & Water, Dist. 1:

Michael Barber           - 54

Maria Bolton-Joubert     - 27

Star Grayson             - 19

Soil & Water, Dist. 3:

Jimm Middleton           - 36

Cynthia Ellenburg        - 35

Nicole McLaren           - 29

Soil & Water, Dist. 5:

Steven Beumer            - 28

Tiffany Dziekan          - 23

Dustin Bowersett         - 19

Richard-Paul Danner      - 19

Charter Review Question 2:

Yes - 103

No  - 52

Sponsors

Elect Dean Asher Logo
Elect Mike Miller for Florida House
Orlando Political Observer News
Republican Party of Seminole County

P.O. Box 140532

Orlando, Florida 32814-0532

© 2017by Orange County Young Republicans, Inc. 

Proudly created with Wix.com